Wellingborough RFC  -  Fixtures2004/05                                         Bold Italic's =  League Games.

 

Date

Wk

1st. XV

 

2nd. XV

 

3rd. XV

 

4th. XV

 

Colts

 

Under 17

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

25-8

0

Kettering (Hospital Cup)

H

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

28-8

0

Kibworth

A

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

4-9

1

Stoneygate

H

Stoneygate

A

Stoneygate

H

 

 

 

 

 

 

11-9

2

Leighton Buzzard

H

Leighton Buzzard

A

Leighton Buzzard

H

Leighton Buzzard

A

Daventry

H

 

 

18-9

3

Kidderminster

A

Kibworth

H

Kibworth

A

 

 

Lutworth / N Cup 1

A

 

 

25-9

4

Rushden&Higham

A

Rushden&Higham

H

Rushden&Higham

A

Sharnbrook

A

Scouts

H

 

 

2-10

5

Daventry

H

Daventry

A

Daventry

H

 

 

 N Cup 2/   plate

 

 

 

9-10

6

Stockwood Park

A

Stockwood Park

H

Stockwood Park

A

Stockwood Park

H

Rushden& Higham

A

 

 

16-10

7

Intermediate  Cup  2

A

ON’s

H

ON’s

A

ON’s

H

 

 

Syston

A

23-10

8

Old Scouts

H

Old Scouts

A

Old Scouts

H

Old Scouts

A

 

 

 

 

30-10

9

Lutterworth

A

 

 

Lutterworth

A

Eastern Districts

H

Olney

A

Peterborough

H

6-11

10

Intermediate Cup  3

 

BBOB

A

BBOB

H

BBOB

A

O Northamptonians

A

 

 

13-11

11

Banbury

H

O. Grammarians

H

Bedford Ath

A

O. Grammarians

A

 

 

St Neots

A

20-11

12

Mens Own

A

Mens Own

H

Mens Own

A

Sharnbrook

H

Ampthill

H

 

 

27-11

X3

Intermediate Cup  4

 

Kettering

A

Kettering

H

Kettering (D. Handey)

A

 National  Cup 3

 

St Ives

H

4-12

13

Stewarts&Lloyds

H

Stewarts&Lloyds

A

Stewarts&Lloyds

H

Oundle

H

Daventry

A

 

 

11-12

14

Towcestrians

A

Towcestrians

H

Towcestrians

A

Towcester Vets

H

 

 

Kettering

H

18-12

15

Mens Own

H

Mens Own

A

Mens Own

H

 

 

Scouts

A

 

 

26-12

Sun

Old Scouts

A

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

   1-1

16

New Years Day

 

xxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxx

 

xxxxxxxxxxxx

 

xxxxxxxxxxxxxx

 

xxxxxxxxxxxx

 

Long Buckby

A

8-1

17

Banbury

A

 

 

 

 

O. Grammarians

H

Rushden&Higham

H

 

 

15-1

18

East Northants Semi  

 

 

 

Bedford Ath

H

 

 

Olney

H

 

 

22-1

19

Lutterworth

H

South Liecester

A

Lutterworth

H

Olney

A

O Northamptonians

H

 

 

29-1

20

Old Scouts

A

Old Scouts

H

Old Scouts

A

Old Scouts

H

 

 

 

 

5-2

X5

Stockwood Park

H

Stockwood Park

A

Stockwood Park

H

Stockwood Park

A

Ampthill

A

 

 

12-2

21

East Northants Final

 

Kettering

H

Kettering

A

Kettering

H

 

 

Syston

H

19-2

22

Daventry

A

Daventry

H

Daventry

A

 

 

Referee Cup  Rd 1

 

 

 

26-2

23

Rushden&Higham

H

Rushden&Higham

A

Rushden&Higham

H

Olney

H

 

 

Peterborough

A

5-3

24

 

 

BBOB

H

BBOB

A

BBOB

H

Kettering

H

St Neots

H

12-3

25

Leighton Buzzard

A

Leighton Buzzard

H

Leighton Buzzard

A

Leighton Buzzard

H

 

 

St Ives

A

19-3

26

ON’s

H

ON’s

A

ON’s

H

ON’s

A

Referee  Cup  Rd 2

 

 

 

26-3

27

Easter

 

Easter

A

Easter

H

Easter

 

Easter

 

Easter

 

2-4

28

Stoneygate

A

Stoneygate

H

Stoneygate

A

Oundle

A

 

 

Kettering

A

9-4

29

Towcestrians

H

Towcestrians

A

Towcestrians

H

Towcester Vets

A

Play off  League

 

 

 

16-4

30

Kibworth

H

Kibworth

A

Kibworth

H

 

 

Referee Cup  Semi

 

Long Buckby

H

23-4

31

Stewarts&Lloyds

A

Stewarts&Lloyds

H

Stewarts&Lloyds

A

 

 

Final League

 

 

 

30-4

32

Olney (Lou Wilkinson)

A

 

 

 

 

 

 

Referee Cup Final