Wellingborough RFC  -  Fixtures2004/05                    Bold Italic's =  League Games.

 

Date

1st. XV

 

2nd. XV

 

3rd. XV

 

4th. XV

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

25-8

Kettering (Hospital Cup)

41-41

 

 

 

 

 

 

28-8

Kibworth

39-20

 

 

 

 

 

 

4-9

Stoneygate

 

52-15

O. Northamptonians

12-14

Stoneygate

Can

 

 

11-9

Leighton Buzzard

29-10

Leighton Buzzard

15-12

Leighton Buzzard

43-19

Leighton Buzzard

can

18-9

Kidderminster

( Intermediate cup)

62-3

Kibworth

can

Kibworth

71-0

Kibworth Vets

15-7

25-9

Rushden& Higham

20-20

Rushden& Higham

41-22

Rushden& Higham

63-0

Sharnbrook

5-67

2-10

Daventry

22-0

Daventry

39-5

Daventry

41-0

Kettering 5ths

5-19

9-10

Stockwood Park

10-27

Stockwood Park

68-0

Stockwood Park

38-22

Old Scouts

0-49

16-10

Luton

( Intermediate cup)

6-31

O. Northamptonians

5-47

O. Northamptonians

12-39

O. Northamptonians

0-57

23-10

Old Scouts

7-11

Old Scouts

13-22

Old Scouts

20-10

Old Scouts

10-12

30-10

Lutterworth

22-36

Luton

22-0

Lutterworth

5-33

Eastern Districts

14-12

6-11

Stewarts & Lloyds

 (East Northants cup)

26-23

Northampton Casuals

0-31

Northampton BBOB

5-64

Northampton BBOB

29-56

13-11*

Banbury

12-15

WellingboroughO G’s

38-10

Bedford Athlectic

can

Wellingborough O G’s

7-17

20-11*

 Mens Own

17-61

Mens Own

42-24

Mens Own

5-0

Sharnbrook

can

27-11*

 

 

Kettering

79-13

Kettering

35-10

Kettering Vets

(Dave Hanley)

5-46

4-12

Stewart and Lloyds

0-39

Stewart and Lloyds

15-16

Stewart and Lloyds

58-0

Oundle

can

11-12

Towcester

7-32

Towcester

3-21

Towcester

17-24

Towcester Vets

can

18-12

Mens Own

 

Mens Own

 

Mens Own

 

 

 

26-12

Old Scouts

 

 

 

 

 

Old Grammarians

 

8-1

 

Banbury

 

Luton

 

Luton

 

Old Grammarians

 

15-1

Kettering               (East Northants Cup)

 

 

 

Bedford Athletic

 

 

 

22-1

Lutterworth

 

 

 

Lutterworth

 

 

 

29-1

Old Scouts

 

Old Scouts

 

Old Scouts

 

Old Scouts

 

5-2*

Stockwood Park

 

Stockwood Park

 

Stockwood Park

 

Stockwood Park

 

12-2*

East Northants Final

 

Kettering

 

Kettering

 

Kettering

 

19-2

Daventry

 

Daventry

 

Daventry

 

 

 

26-2*

Rushden& Higham

 

Rushden& Higham

 

Rushden& Higham

 

 

 

02-3

Wed

 

 

(2xv floodlight cup)

 

 

 

 

 

 

5-3

East Midlands Cup

 

BBOB

 

BBOB

 

BBOB

 

12-3*

Leighton Buzzard

 

Leighton Buzzard

 

Leighton Buzzard

 

Leighton Buzzard

 

19-3*

Old Northamptonians

East Midlands Cup

 

Old Northamptonians

 

Old Northamptonians

 

Old Northamptonians

 

26-3

Easter

 

Easter

 

Easter

 

Easter

 

2-4

Stoneygate

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Eastern Districts

 

9-4

Towcester

 

Towcester

 

Towcester

 

Towcester Vets

 

16-4

Kibworth

East Midlands Cup Final

 

Kibworth

 

Kibworth

 

 

 

23-4

Stewart and Lloyds

 

Stewart and Lloyds

 

Stewart and Lloyds

 

 

 

30-4

Olney (Lou Wilkinson)